Records of the names listed on the war memorial
https://www.warmemorialsonline.org.uk/node/125266
Created by: , TheirName75010
Born 1890
Died 1915
British Army 7182 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
British Army 112156 Private Royal Engineers
British Army 112156 Corporal Royal Engineers
Born 1898
Died 1918
British Army 4516 Corporal Highland Light Infantry
British Army 331695 Corporal Highland Light Infantry
British Army 331695 Lance Serjeant Highland Light Infantry 9th. (Glasgow Hds.) Bn.
Born 1889
Died 1918
British Army 24716 Private Scottish Rifles
British Army 24716 Private Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Born 1897
Died 1917
British Army 7622 Private Royal Highlanders
British Army 6082 Private Royal Highlanders
British Army 268013 Private Royal Highlanders
Born 1885
Died 1916
Canadian Expeditionary Force 628978
Canadian Expeditionary Force 628978 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Born 1896
Died 1918
British Army 5250 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
British Army 252311 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
Born 1899
Died 1917
Other Empire Force Wireless Operator Mercantile Marine, S.S. "Mariston" (Glasgow)
Born 1895
Died 1918
British Army 37689 Private Scottish Rifles
British Army 37689 Private Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
British Army 1990 R.A.M.C.
Born 1894
Died 1915
British Army 9059 Private Scots Guards
Died 1916
British Army 13371 Private Highland Light Infantry
British Army 13371 Private Highland Light Infantry 15th (Service) Battalion (1st Glasgow)
Born 1890
Died 1918
British Army 333574 Private Highland Light Infantry
Born 1898
Died 1917
British Army 99000 Private Machine Gun Corps
British Army 99000 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Born 1896
Died 1918
British Army 4285 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
British Army 251741 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
British Army 251741 Lance Corporal Princess Louise's (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders) 1/6th Battalion.
Died 1916
British Army Second Lieutenant Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
British Army Lieutenant Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry Territorial Force
Born 1881
Died 1917
Australian Imperial Force 5010
Australian Imperial Force 5010 Private Australian Infantry 22nd Bn.
Born 1891
Died 1918
British Army 8552 Private Cameron Highlanders
British Army Private Cameron Highlanders
Born 1891
Died 1915
British Army 1776 Private Scottish Rifles
British Army 1776 Private Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.
Born 1889
Died 1916
British Army 12836 Private Highland Light Infantry
British Army Private Highland Light Infantry 10th (Service) Battalion