Beath Old Cemetery

Beath Old Cemetery

One of a series of communities of all the locations of First World War Commonwealth War Graves within Fife

http://thaneofife.org.uk

Created by: Fife3190

CSV Export
  • Born 1895

    Died 1921

    British Army 12843 Private Scots Guards

    British Army 8281 Private Guards Machine Gun Regiment

    British Army 8281 Guardsman Guards Machine Gun Regiment

  • Born 1889

    Died 1918

    British Army S/11207 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 2nd Battalion

  • Died 1917

    British Army 261620 Pioneer Royal Engineers 325th Quarrying Company

  • Born 1900

    Died 1918

    British Army TR1/32068 Private Gordon Highlanders 53rd Battalion.

  • Born 1883

    Died 1916

    British Army 1769 Private Highland Cyclist Battalion Reserve

    British Army 844 Driver Army Service Corps 2/1st Highland Transport Company, Highland Division Transport

    British Army T4/213234 Driver Army Service Corps 1st Provisional Brigade Train

  • Born 1897

    Died 1916

    British Army 27878 Private Royal Scots Depot

    British Army 27878 Private Royal Scots 3rd. Battalion.

  • Born 1887

    Died 1921

    British Army S/9472 9th Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

    British Army S/9472 Private Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 9th (Service) Battalion

    British Army 9472 Lance Corporal Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) Depot

  • Born 1890

    Died 1918

    British Army 16357 Private 2nd Cameron Highlanders

    British Army 16357 Private Cameron Highlanders 8th Battalion

    British Army 16357 Private Cameron Highlanders 3rd Battalion

  • Born 1881

    Died 1921

    British Army T4/042770 Driver Army Service Corps

  • Born 1892

    Died 1917

    British Army 121241 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery No 3 Depot

    British Army 121241 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 10th Depot Coy

  • Died 1917

    British Army S/7528 Private 9th Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

    British Army S/7528 Private Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 9th (Service) Battalion.

  • Born 1885

    Died 1917

    British Army M2/105392 Private Army Service Corps

  • Born 1880

    Died 1919

    British Army 7th Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

    British Army 469447 Private Labour Corps Scottish Command Labour Centre

    British Army Army Reserve Class P

  • Born 1883

    Died 1917

    British Army Cameron Highlanders 4th Battalion

    British Army 6335 Private Cameron Highlanders Depot

    British Army 6335 Private Cameron Highlanders 1st Battalion

  • Died 1916

    British Army 3/1897 Private 3rd Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

    British Army 3/1897 Private Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 3rd Reserve Battalion

    British Army 3/1897 Private Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Battalion

  • Born 1895

    Died 1917

    British Army 4361 Private 7th Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

    British Army 4361 Private Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 7th Battalion

    British Army S/40097 Private 1st Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

  • Born 1896

    Died 1916

    British Army 15931 Private 8th Cameron Highlanders

    British Army S/15931 Private Cameron Highlanders 8th Battalion

    British Army S/15931 Private Cameron Highlanders 7th Battalion

  • Died 1920

    British Army S/3944 Private Royal Highlanders

    British Army 302410 Private Tank Corps

  • Born 1890

    Died 1919

    British Army M2/099228 Private Army Service Corps

    British Army 099228 Private Royal Army Service Corps M.T

  • Born 1892

    Died 1919

    Other Empire Force Trimmer Mercantile Marine Reserve

    Other Empire Force Trimmer Mercantile Marine Reserve - H.M.S. "Crescent"