Burials by location are as follows: 1. Rawtenstall Municipal Cemetery (21 Burials): Fred Ashworth, LS Ashworth, Samuel Bishop, Walter Bishop, William Chadderton MM, JAH Fenton, Thomas Glover, Martin Hoare, Edward Holden, Frederick Jackson, Frederick Martin, John McDonald, Herbert McIntyre, J Nuttall, J Parker, J Place, Richard Pounder, William Rothwell, J White, Charles Wise, James Wood. 2. St Mary and All Saints (CE), Goodshaw (3 Burials): Richard Nuttall, Joseph Savage, William Greenwood. 3. St Michael's (CE), Lumb (3 Burials): William Thoburn, Thomas Pilling, George Barclay. 4. Bethlehem Unitarian, Newchurch (2 Burials): George Scholes, Harry Scholes. 5. Longholme Methodist, Rawtenstall (1 Burial): James Preston. 6. Lumb Baptist (3 Burials): Thomas Bartle, George Cropper, James Knowles. 7. St Mary's (CE), Rawtenstall (4 Burials): William Burton, Charles Essam, Fred Hargreaves, James Shaw. 8. Loveclough Methodist (2 Burials): Charles Bratt, Alfred Spencer. 9. Goodshaw Baptist (6 Burials): William Ashworth, John Dickinson, William Greenwood, Alfred Ormesher, David Wood, Hebert Taylor. 10. St Nicholas (CE), Newchurch (8 Burials): Luke Barnes, William Cockle, Edward Fairfoul, David Caygill, James Hitchen, James Moorhouse, James Sutcliffe, Bertie Whitbread.
Created by: , Ian105013
Born 1876
Died 1920
British Army 6631 Private East Lancashire Regiment
British Army 038109 Private Army Ordnance Corps
British Army 038109 Private Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Died 1917
British Army 75628 Private Liverpool Regiment
British Army 64337 Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Garrison Battalion.
Born 1897
Died 1918
British Army 278954 Sapper Royal Engineers "L" Depot Coy
Born 1897
Died 1920
British Army 20596 Private East Lancashire Regiment
Born 1895
Died 1919
British Army R/8407 Private King's Royal Rifle Corps
British Army 8407 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps Depot
Died 1916
British Army M2/077095 Private Army Service Corps
Died 1920
British Army 8282 Private Lancashire Fusiliers
British Army 420317 Private Labour Corps
Died 1920
British Army 75225 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
Died 1920
British Army 11505 Corporal East Lancashire Regiment 6th Battalion
Died 1921
British Army 26568 Private East Lancashire Regiment
Born 1900
Died 1918
Royal Navy Z/4507 Able Seaman HMS PEMBROKE
Died 1915
British Army 45605 Gunner Royal Field Artillery A Bty. 187th Bde.
Born 1886
Died 1919
British Army 68073 Private Machine Gun Corps
British Army 68073 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Born 1896
Died 1918
British Army 28866 Private East Lancashire Regiment 11th Battalion
Born 1886
Died 1919
British Army 36322 Private Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion
Born 1879
Died 1918
Royal Navy 1716/DA Second Hand Royal Naval Reserve
Royal Navy DA 1716 Second Hand Royal Naval Reserve (Trawler Section) H.M.S. Victory.
Born 1889
Died 1919
British Army 257915 Sapper Royal Engineers
British Army WR/28319 Sapper Royal Engineers 320th Quarrying Company
Born 1896
Died 1916
British Army
British Army 45567 Private King's (Liverpool Regiment) 23rd (Works) Battalion
Born 1878
Died 1919
British Army Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment) and Indian Labour Corps
Died 1917
British Army 32603 Private King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 7th Battalion