Search found 128 results

Advanced
Filters
Type
Place of birth
Rank
Unit
Service
Last name first letter
Contribution
Country
CSV Export

Type

Place of birth

Rank

Unit

Service

Last name first letter

Contribution

Country

  • Born 1882

    Died 1916

    British Army 12411 Lance Corporal Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

    British Army 12411 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

  • Died 1916

    British Army 8/123 Private Royal Irish Rifles

    British Army 12314 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

  • Born 1893

    British Army 10/15597 Lance Corporal Royal Irish Rifles

    British Army 10/15597 Serjeant Royal Irish Rifles

  • Born 1882

  • Born 1886

    Royal Navy S 1558 Stoker Royal Naval Reserve

    Royal Navy 4/1558 S Stoker Royal Naval Division Anson Battalion

  • Born 1892

    Royal Navy Sub Lieutenant (Temporary) Royal Naval Reserve

    British Army 3393 Private Liverpool Regiment Liverpool Scottish

    Royal Navy 626 Lieutenant (Temporary) Royal Naval Reserve

  • Born 1892

    Died 1917

    British Army 14596 Lance Corporal Royal Scots 3rd Battalion

    British Army 14596 Private Royal Scots

    British Army 14596 Lance Corporal Royal Scots 11th Battalion

  • Born 1876

    Royal Navy 166603 Chief Petty Officer HMS Tiger

    Royal Navy 166603 Chief Petty Officer Devonport Naval Base (HMS Vivid)

    Royal Navy 166603 Boy 2nd Class

  • Born 1892

    Air Force (RAF/RFC) Lieutenant

    Australian Imperial Force 248 Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train

    Air Force (RAF/RFC) 3245 Air Mechanic 2nd Class Australian Flying Corps

  • Born 1896

    Died 1918

    British Army S/6003 Corporal Royal Highlanders

    British Army S/6003 Corporal Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 7th Fife Battalion (Territorial Force)

  • Profile picture for Albert Fryer

    Born 1896

    Royal Navy PLY/16052 Corporal Royal Marine Light Infantry: Plymouth Division

    Royal Navy 16052 Private Royal Marine Light Infantry: Plymouth Division

    Royal Navy PLY/16052 Corporal Royal Marines Field Force North Russia

  • Died 1916

    British Army 249 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

    British Army 249 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 17th (Training) Battalion

  • Born 1895

    Died 1916

    British Army 3119 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

  • Died 1916

    British Army 8/1049 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles

    British Army 1049 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

  • Born 1891

    Died 1916

    British Army 12841 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

  • Died 1916

    British Army 184 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

    British Army 184 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 17th (Training) Battalion

  • Died 1916

    British Army 1113 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

    British Army 1113 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 17th (Training) Battalion

  • Died 1916

    British Army 4262 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

  • Born 1890

    Died 1916

    British Army 19710 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

  • Born 1881

    Died 1916

    British Army 773 Lance Corporal Royal Irish Rifles 8th Battalion

    British Army 773 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 17th (Training) Battalion