Born 1865
Died 1942
British Army Chaplain Army Chaplain's Department
British Army Chaplain to the Forces 3rd Class Army Chaplain's Department
British Army Chaplain to the Forces 3rd Class Army Chaplain's Department
Born 1875
Died 1915
British Army 330 Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 London Regiment 1st Battalion
British Army 330 csm royal fusiliers 1st (volunteers)
British Army
…
Born 1867
Died 1953
British Army 2nd Lieut Royal Artillery
British Army Colonel (Deputy Director, Indian Ordnance Department) Royal Artillery
Born 1867
Died 1915
British Army Captain Highland Light Infantry
British Army Captain Highland Light Infantry 6th Battalion
British Army 2nd Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry 2nd Volunteer Battalion
…
Born 1898
Died 1961
British Army TR.B/17652 Rifleman Rifle Brigade
British Army TR.B/17652 Acting Corporal Rifle Brigade 15th Reserve Battalion
British Army TR.B/17652 Lance Corporal 20th Training Reserve Battalion
…
Born 1892
Died 1917
British Army B/19521 Private Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) 26th Battalion
Born 1893
Died 1917
British Army 551395 Private London Regiment
British Army 4047 Private London Regiment
British Army 551395 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) 16th Battalion
Born 1894
Died 1917
Australian Imperial Force Lieutenant
Australian Imperial Force Temporary Captain
Australian Imperial Force Captain 50 Battalion
…
Born 1890
Died 1963
British Army L/9790 Drummer East Surrey Regiment 2nd Battalion
British Army L/9790 Private East Surrey Regiment 1st Battalion
Born 1887
Died 1916
Canadian Expeditionary Force 75004
Canadian Expeditionary Force 75004 Sergeant British Columbia Regiment – Canadian Infantry 29th Battalion
Born 1896
Died 1941
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 11377 Royal Flying Corps
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 11377 Royal Air Force
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 11377 Sergeant Royal Air Force
Born 1895
Died 1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 22386 Private Otago Infantry Regiment 1st Battalion
Born 1878
Died 1919
British Army 52447 Private Machine Gun Corps Cavalry
British Army 9242 Private Middlesex Regiment 3rd Battalion
British Army Soldier Cavalry
Born 1887
Died 1917
Royal Navy Lieutenant Royal Marines Divisional Engineers: Deal
Royal Navy Deal/286/S Sapper Royal Marines Divisional Engineers: Deal
Royal Navy Deal/286/S Sergeant Royal Marines Divisional Engineers: Deal
…
Born 1893
Died 1919
Australian Imperial Force 167 Able Seaman Driver Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
Australian Imperial Force 167 Petty Officer Royal Australian Navy Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
Australian Imperial Force Leading Signalman Royal Australian Naval Reserve (M)
…
Born 1880
Died 1931
British Army G11395 Private Royal West Surrey Regiment 11th (Service) Battalion
Born 1883
Died 1919
British Army 2946 Private London Regiment 17th lond Battalion
British Army 433492 Private Labour Corps
British Army 570979 Rifleman London Regiment 17th Battalion
Born 1880
Died 1954
British Army 2563 Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 Royal Engineers
British Army 548497 Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 Royal Engineers
British Army
Born 1894
Died 1918
British Army Lieutenant Royal Garrison Artillery 139 Heavy Battery
Born 1886
Died 1916
Canadian Expeditionary Force 160242
Canadian Expeditionary Force 160242 Private Canadian Infantry