Born 1889
Died 1953
British Army 7694 Lance Corporal Scots Guards
British Army 72 Gunner Royal Bucks Volunteers
British Army 7694 Private Scots Guards 2nd
Born 1875
Died 1917
British Army 10038 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 5th Battalion
British Army Private Royal Berkshire Regt 3 Battalion
Born 1880
Died 1939
British Army 224 Army Service Corps (Berkshire Territorial Force) 2nd South Midland Mounted Brigade Transport & Supply Column
British Army M2/034877 Acting Staff Sergeant Royal Army Service Corps 2nd Mounted Division Supply Column
British Army M2/034877 Sergeant Royal Army Service Corps 2nd Mounted Division Supply Column
…
Born 1890
Died 1970
British Army 53209 Gunner Royal Horse Artillery
British Army 552117 Private Labour Corps
Born 1880
Died 1934
British Army 5576 Colour Serjeant Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Battalion
British Army 5576 Company Serjeant Major Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Battalion
British Army 5576 Warrant Officer Class 2 Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Battalion
Born 1891
Died 1982
British Army M2/034889 Sergeant Army Service Corps
Born 1892
Died 1943
British Army 70160 Trooper Berkshire Yeomanry
British Army 1300 Lance Corporal Berkshire Yeomanry I/1st Berkshire Yeomanry, Territorial Force,
Born 1888
Died 1916
British Army F/62 Corporal Middlesex Regiment 17th (Service) Battalion
Born 1874
Died 1915
British Army SE/6574 Private Army Veterinary Corps 31st mobile section
Born 1876
Died 1943
British Army 202296 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 3/4
Born 1875
Died 1918
Canadian Expeditionary Force 166192 Private Canadian Infantry 2nd Pioneer Battalion and various Reserve Battalions
Canadian Expeditionary Force 166192 Private Canadian Infantry 47th Battalion
Born 1888
Died 1918
Royal Navy K41973
Royal Navy K41973 Stoker I HMS Glatton
Royal Navy K41973 Stoker II HMS Hercules
…
Born 1880
Died 1951
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 261947 Corporal
Born 1893
Died 1981
British Army M2/035018 Private Royal Army Service Corps 2nd Mounted Divisional Supply Column
Born 1875
Died 1919
British Army 4053 Company Serjeant Major Rifle Brigade 1st Battalion
British Army 4053 Warrant Officer Class 2 Rifle Brigade 1st Battalion
British Army 4053 Company Serjeant Major Rifle Brigade 1st Battalion
…
Born 1893
Died 1969
British Army R/452178 Private Royal Army Service Corps
Born 1894
Died 1957
Canadian Expeditionary Force 772570 Private
Born 1898
Died 1954
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 225144
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 225144 A/C 1
Born 1900
Died 1970
Royal Navy F53420 Air Mechanic 2nd Class Royal Naval Air Service President II (Codford)
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 252918 Air Mechanic 3 Midland Area 13 Training Depot Station (Ternhill)
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 252918 Air Mechanic 3 Midland Area