Born 1895
Died 1918
British Army 13302 Private Northamptonshire Regiment 5th Bn.
Born 1900
Died 1970
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 199411 Air Mechanic 3rd Class STHC School of Training Halton Camp, Buckinghamshire for aircraft apprentices.
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 199411 Air Mechanic 3rd Class RD Reserve Depot Farnborough
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 199411 Private Ripon Dispersal Unit
…
Born 1897
Died 1959
British Army T4/234693 Driver Army Service Corps
British Army T4/234693 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
Born 1890
Died 1915
British Army 15278 Private Northamptonshire Regiment 7th Bn.
Born 1884
British Army 7474 Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion
British Army 7474 Private South Wales Borderers Depot
British Army 7474 Private South Wales Borderers 3rd (Reserve) Battalion
…
Born 1894
Died 1916
British Army 15456 Corporal Somerset Light Infantry
British Army 15456 Serjeant Somerset Light Infantry
Born 1893
Died 1971
British Army Lieutenant Welsh Regiment
British Army 540335 Corporal Staffordshire Yeomanry
British Army Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment
Born 1892
Died 1920
British Army 13627 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 13627 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 8/13627 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Battalion
Born 1891
Died 1914
British Army 9111 Lance Corporal South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion
British Army 9111 Private South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion
British Army 9111 Lance Corporal South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion
Born 1893
Died 1927
British Army 32639 Serjeant Royal Army Medical Corps
British Army Acting Captain North Staffordshire Regiment
British Army Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment
…
Born 1897
Died 1917
British Army 533443 Private London Regiment 1/15 lond Battalion
British Army 533443 Private London Regiment 15th lond Battalion
Born 1888
Died 1946
British Army 151972 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery
Died 1916
British Army 1893 Private North Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 240193 Private North Staffordshire Regiment 1/6th Battalion