Born 1893
British Army 2884 Private North Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 240644 Second Lieutenant 137th Brigade, 46th Division 1/6th Battalion, North Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 137th Brigade, 46th Division 1/6th Battalion, North Staffordshire Regiment
…
Born 1875
Died 1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force 436633
British Army 3890 North Staffs Regiment 3rd
Canadian Expeditionary Force 436633 Private Alberta Regiment 49th Battalion
…
Born 1874
Died 1957
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 3/718 Chaplin Major
Died 1915
British Army R/1478 Private King's Royal Rifle Corps
British Army R/1478 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 2nd Battalion
Born 1879
Died 1917
Royal Navy 2104 Private Royal Marine Light Infantry: Plymouth Division 2nd RM Battalion
Born 1894
Died 1916
British Army 14536 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 863 Private Lincolnshire Regiment 10th (Grimsby Chums) Battalion
Born 1887
Died 1916
British Army 17457 Private Royal Scots 15th Battalion
Born 1868
Died 1916
Royal Navy 163483 Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class HMS INVINCIBLE
Born 1896
Royal Navy J24734 Able Seaman Portsmouth Naval Base (HMS Victory)
Royal Navy J24734 Able Seaman Chatham Naval Base (HMS Pembroke)
Royal Navy J24734 Able Seaman British Naval Siege Guns paid via depot vessel HMS Attentive
…
Born 1889
Died 1917
British Army 17706 Serjeant North Lancashire Regiment
British Army 17706 Sergeant D Company, 9th Battalion, The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment France
Born 1886
Died 1918
Royal Navy 351553
Royal Navy 351553 (PO) Sick Bay Steward H.M.S. "Birkenhead."
Died 1917
British Army 352902 Private Royal Scots
British Army 350179 Private Highland Light Infantry 16th (Service) Battalion (2nd Glasgow)
Born 1877
Died 1915
British Army 10175 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
British Army
British Army 79952 Sapper Royal Engineers 176 Tunnelling Company
Born 1899
Died 1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force 724564
Canadian Expeditionary Force 724564 Private Canadian Infantry
Born 1890
Died 1917
British Army S/R/187 Private Royal Fusiliers
Royal Navy 1499 Sub Lieutenant (Temporary) Royal Naval Reserve
Royal Navy Acting Lieutenant (Temporary) Royal Naval Reserve
…
Born 1879
Died 1971
British Army Major Royal Field Artillery
Born 1893
Died 1933
British Army 1422 Shoeing Smith Royal Field Artillery
British Army 1422 Acting Corporal Royal Field Artillery
Born 1897
Died 1916
British Army 34625 Private Manchester Regiment 3rd (Special Reserve) Battalion
Born 1882
Died 1917
British Army DM2/221012 Private Army Service Corps No.3 Mobile Coy. (Larkhill Camp)
Born 1886
Died 1914
British Army 7761 Private 2nd Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment