Born 1893
Died 1915
British Army 10427 Private King's Royal Rifle Corps
British Army 10427 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 2nd Battalion
Born 1892
Died 1968
British Army 43508 Serjeant Royal Field Artillery
British Army 43508 Battery Quarter Master Serjeant Royal Field Artillery 3rd Lanark (Yeo) A.F.A. Brigade
Born 1888
Died 1917
British Army 8950 Acting Staff Serjeant Norfolk Regiment
British Army 8950 Staff Serjeant Norfolk Regiment
British Army 8671, 8950 Staff Sergeant Norfolk Regt, IUL, Supply & Transport Corps
…
Born 1866
Died 1931
British Army Brevet Colonel Attached East African Forces Sudan
Born 1897
Died 1916
British Army 6707 Private Scottish Rifles 5th Battalion
Born 1879
Died 1916
Royal Navy 355904 Officer's Steward 1st Class HMS Russell
Born 1894
Died 1916
Royal Navy K16821 Stoker 1st class HMS Queen Mary
Born 1884
Died 1919
Royal Navy Artificer Engineer
Royal Navy 272280 Artificer Engineer
Born 1873
Died 1918
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 500699 Private 2nd Class Royal Air Force Training Camp (Spinola) Malta Garrison
Born 1894
Died 1915
British Army 11280 Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers
British Army 11280 Private South Wales Borderers
Born 1877
Died 1916
Royal Navy 354557 Officer's Steward 1st Class HMS Indefatigable
Born 1871
Died 1953
British Army Lieutenant Colonel Army Ordnance Depot
British Army Lieutenant Colonel General Headquarters Staff
Born 1893
Died 1955
British Army Captain King's Royal Rifle Corps
British Army Major King's Royal Rifle Corps
British Army Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps
…
Born 1897
Died 1916
British Army 1657 Private North Irish Horse
British Army 1657 Private Corps of Hussars
Born 1893
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 314140 Aircraftman 2nd Class (Steward) Royal Air Force
Royal Navy L4345 Officer's Steward 2nd Class HMS Ark Royal
Royal Navy L4345 Officer's Steward 2nd Class Royal Naval Air Service
Born 1898
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 196606
Born 1886
Died 1914
Royal Navy 356340 Officer's Steward 1st Class HMS Arethusa
Born 1865
Died 1916
Royal Navy 157930 Bandsman HMS Defence