Born 1894
Died 1959
British Army 24064 Private South Wales Borderers 12th Battalion
British Army 32474 Private East Lancashire Regiment 1/4th Battalion
Born 1893
Died 1915
British Army Second Lieutenant The Prince of Wales’s (North Staffordshire Regiment), TF 1/6th Battalion
Born 1888
Died 1917
British Army 3571 Private Worcestershire Regiment
British Army 201355 Private Worcestershire Regiment
Died 1916
British Army 371282 Private London Regiment
British Army 371282 Rifleman London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) 8th (City of London) Battalion (Post Office Rifles)
British Army 3420 Rifleman London Regiment 8th (City of London) Battalion (Post Office Rifles)
Born 1875
British Army 8165 Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion
British Army 8165 Private South Wales Borderers
Born 1883
Died 1918
British Army 191 Private Army Cyclist Corps
British Army Second Lieutenant Army Cyclist Corps
British Army Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 2/6th Battalion
Died 1918
British Army 479 Driver Honourable Artillery Company
British Army 624058 Acting Bombardier Honourable Artillery Company
British Army 624058 Bombardier Honourable Artillery Company "A" Battery (Artillery Section) (Territorial Force)
Born 1894
Died 1916
British Army S2228 Private Rifle Brigade 10th Battalion
Born 1887
Died 1956
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 75610 3 Air Mechanic
British Army 75610 3 Air Mechanic Class W Army Reserve
British Army 40665 Private British Army W Reserve
…
Born 1897
Died 1950
Australian Imperial Force 3358 Private 11th Australian Infantry Battalion
Born 1893
Died 1916
British Army 1424 Private Honourable Artillery Company
British Army 1425 Private Honourable Artillery Company
British Army Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps 19 Squadron
Born 1881
Died 1959
British Army M/38357 Private Army Service Corps
British Army 6303 Private South Wales Borderers Depot 3rd Battalion
British Army 6303 Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion
Born 1896
Died 1952
British Army 16329 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 16329 Private South Staffordshire 4th Battalion
Born 1874
Died 1916
British Army 1216 Warrant Officer Class 2 Royal Warwickshire Regiment
British Army 1216 Company Serjeant Major Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1/8th Territorial Battalion
Born 1890
Died 1966
Royal Navy RMA/212151 Royal Marine Artillery
Royal Navy RMA/212151 Gunner Royal Marine Artillery aboard HMS Minotaur
Royal Navy RMA/212151 Sergeant Royal Marine Artillery aboard HMS Vindictive on 23 April 1918
Born 1895
Died 1917
Australian Imperial Force 3059 2nd Lieutenant 51st Australian Infantry Battalion
Born 1882
British Army 133468 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery Torry Battery, Aberdeen
British Army 133468 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery Following AA Companies in turn: 16, 12, 34 and 58
British Army 133468 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 76 Company
…
Born 1891
Died 1915
British Army S2126 Private Rifle Brigade
British Army S2126 Rifleman Rifle Brigade 10th Battalion
Born 1894
Died 1916
British Army Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 6th Battalion (Territorial)
Born 1880
Died 1918
British Army 15944 Private Hampshire Regiment 14th Battalion