Born 1891
Died 1918
British Army Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
British Army 61021 Corporal Royal Field Artillery 14 Brigade
British Army Royal Artillery 68th Battery
…
Born 1895
Died 1967
British Army G/11872 Private Royal West Kent Regiment
Born 1887
Died 1919
Royal Navy SS101436 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Cornwallis
Royal Navy SS101436 Stoker 1st Class HMS Prince George
Royal Navy SS101436 Stoker 1st Class HMS Albion
…
Born 1881
Died 1930
British Army 63037 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 78th Siege Battery
British Army 61977 Private Worcestershire Regiment 15th (Transport Workers) Battalion
Born 1884
Died 1965
British Army 50829 Corporal Royal Field Artillery 26 Brigade
British Army 50829 Gunner Royal Field Artillery
British Army Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
…
Born 1889
Died 1978
British Army 5071 Private Border Regiment 2nd Battalion
Born 1892
Died 1972
Canadian Expeditionary Force 502838 Sapper 3rd Canadian Engineers 7th Field Company
Born 1889
Died 1919
British Army Captain Royal Army Medical Corps
British Army 202 Private Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd London Field Ambulance
British Army 202 Acting Lance Corporal Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd London Field Ambulance
…
Born 1889
Died 1972
British Army 53684 Corporal Durham Light Infantry 19th (Service) Battalion (2nd County)
British Army 53684 Sergeant Durham Light Infantry 19th (Service) Battalion (2nd County)
British Army 20418 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 14th Battalion
…
Born 1881
Died 1935
British Army 6319 Private Suffolk Regiment
British Army 6319 Private Suffolk Regiment Depot
British Army 6319 Private Suffolk Regiment 2nd Bn
…
Born 1868
Died 1933
Royal Navy 149762 Acting Chief Stoker HMS Partridge
Born 1895
Died 1972
British Army 472026 Rifleman London Regiment 9th Battalion
British Army 4990 Rifleman London Regiment 2/12 Battalion
Born 1891
Died 1958
British Army Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Air Force (RAF/RFC) Lieutenant
British Army Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn
…
Born 1865
Died 1918
British Army 292259 Sapper Royal Engineers Inland Water Transport
British Army WR 312865 Sapper Royal Engineers
Born 1871
Died 1942
British Army 3646 Gunner Royal Field Artillery
British Army 3646 Gunner Royal Field Artillery 11 Brigade
Born 1892
Died 1976
British Army 47585 Sapper Royal Engineers Postal Section
British Army 47585 Corporal Royal Engineers Postal Section
Born 1890
Died 1956
British Army 108289 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery
British Army 108289 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery No.12 AA Mobile Battery
British Army 108289 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery No.50 AA Company
Born 1893
Died 1978
British Army 11266 Private Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 3rd Battalion
British Army 5230 Private Leicestershire Regiment 4th Battalion
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 112316 Air Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Flying Corps
…
Born 1890
Died 1967
British Army L/12215 Private East Kent Regiment
British Army L/8904 Private East Kent Regiment 2nd Battalion
British Army L/8904 Drummer East Kent Regiment 3rd (Reserve) Battalion
…
Born 1887
Died 1954
British Army 22944 Private East Surrey Regiment
British Army 100207 Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 11th Battalion