Born 1893
Died 1915
British Army
British Army S/6540 Private Princess Louise's (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders) 11th Battalion
British Army S/6540 Private Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 13th Battalion
…
Born 1899
Died 1918
British Army 58311 Driver Training Reserve Battalion
British Army 71057 Private TR/10 Aldershot and Edinburgh 106th Training Reserve Battalion
British Army 50683 Private Royal Scots Fusiliers 2/4th (Reserve Battalion)
…
Born 1892
Died 1967
British Army 203255 Corporal Royal Warwickshire Regiment
British Army 148801 Private Army Reserve
British Army 203255 Serjeant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 2/6th Battalion
…
Born 1885
Died 1951
British Army 5146 Private London Regiment 5th Battalion
British Army 303172 Private London Regiment 5th Battalion
British Army Second Lieutenant London Regiment 3rd Battalion
…
Born 1893
Died 1918
British Army 54670 Corporal Royal Garrison Artillery 251 Siege Battery
British Army 54670 Serjeant Royal Garrison Artillery 251 Siege Battery
Born 1896
Died 1917
British Army Temporary Lieutenant General List
Air Force (RAF/RFC) Temporary Lieutenant Flying Training School, Netheravon
British Army Second Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment 9th Battalion
…
Born 1897
Died 1959
British Army T4/234693 Driver Army Service Corps
British Army T4/234693 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
Born 1887
Died 1918
British Army 9980 Private Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 5th Battalion
British Army 201428 Private Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 5/6th Battalion
Born 1889
Died 1917
British Army Private Army Reserve (Home)
British Army 27975 Private Leicestershire Regiment
British Army 27975 Private South Staffordshire Regiment 11th Battalion
…
Born 1888
Died 1918
British Army 51214 Private Northumberland Fusiliers (Tyneside Scottish) 22nd Battalion
Born 1896
British Army S4/065096 Private Army Service Corps
British Army S4/065096 Acting Sergeant Army Service Corps
British Army S4/065096 Private Army Service Corps A, Aldershot
Born 1893
Died 1984
British Army 831404 Gunner Royal Field Artillery
British Army 3639 Gunner Royal Field Artillery 2/2nd South Midland Brigade, RFA
British Army 831404 Gunner Royal Field Artillery Base, RFA
…
Born 1882
Died 1917
British Army G/15973 Private Royal West Kent Regiment
British Army G/15973 Private Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd Battalion
Born 1871
British Army M2/031570 Private Army Service Corps No 7 Motor Ambulance Convoy
British Army M2/031570 Driver Royal Army Service Corps No 11 Mob Company
Born 1866
British Army T/2SR/01835 Driver Army Service Corps 9th Reserve Park
British Army T/2SR/01835 Warrant Officer Class II (Staff Serjeant) Army Service Corps 9th Reserve Park
British Army T/2SR/01835 WO Class II (Staff Sergeant Major) Army Service Corps 9th Reserve Park
…
Born 1879
British Army Second Lieutenant Army Service Corps
Born 1890
Died 1916
British Army 36892 Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers
British Army 36892 Acting Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Born 1881
Died 1916
British Army 20239 Private Bedfordshire Regiment 8th Battalion
Born 1899
Died 1918
British Army 52287 Private Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion
Born 1886
Died 1918
British Army Temporary Lieutenant King's African Rifles to Royal Engineers
British Army Lieutenant Royal Engineers/Staff
British Army Captain Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment