Born 1892
Died 1957
British Army 176068 Sapper Royal Engineers 32nd Base Park
British Army 176068 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers 32nd Base Park
British Army 176068 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers 24th Base Park
…
Born 1878
Died 1959
British Army Second Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
British Army Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
British Army Captain King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
…
Born 1892
Died 1973
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 12/2801 Private Auckland Infantry 1st Battalion
Born 1883
Died 1937
British Army 69621 Sapper Royal Engineers
British Army 69621 Corporal Royal Engineers
British Army 69621 Serjeant Royal Engineers
…
Born 1898
Died 1972
British Army 37157 Private Northumberland Fusiliers
British Army 17229 Private Training Reserve 5th Battalion
British Army 10318 Private Durham Light Infantry 3rd Training Reserve Battalion
…
Born 1885
Died 1959
British Army M2/100801 Private Army Service Corps 343 Company
British Army M2/100801 Private Army Service Corps 621 Company
British Army M2/100801 Private Army Service Corps Attached to 58th Divisional Signalling Company Royal Engineers
Born 1893
Died 1966
Australian Imperial Force 1116 Private Australian Infantry 33rd Battalion
Australian Imperial Force 1116 Private Australian Infantry 3rd Machine Gun Battalion
Born 1880
Died 1964
British Army 14420 Private Lincolnshire Regiment 8th (Service) Battalion
British Army 14420 Lance Corporal Lincolnshire Regiment 8th (Service) Battalion
Born 1894
Died 1946
British Army 2554 Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1/6th Battalion
British Army Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 1/6th Battalion
British Army Acting Captain Gloucestershire Regiment 1/6th Battalion
…
Born 1885
Died 1970
Canadian Expeditionary Force 603016 Private 34th Battalion
Canadian Expeditionary Force 603016 Private 12th (Reserve) Battalion
Canadian Expeditionary Force 603016 Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 5th Battalion
Born 1885
Died 1933
British Army 34136 Private Gloucestershire Regiment 3rd (Reserve) Battalion
British Army 34136 Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th (Service) Battalion (Bristol)
British Army 34136 Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th (Service) Battalion (Forest of Dean)(Pioneers)
…
Born 1892
Died 1954
British Army 60075 Driver Royal Engineers 3rd Divisional Signalling Company
Born 1881
Died 1920
British Army R/39294 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps
British Army R/39294 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 12th (Service) Battalion
Born 1893
Died 1959
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 17518 Aircraftman 2 Royal Flying Corps
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 17518 Aircraftman 1 Royal Flying Corps
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 17518 Corporal Royal Flying Corps
…
Born 1895
Died 1972
Canadian Expeditionary Force 657178 Private 162nd (Parry Sound) Battalion Canadian Infantry
Canadian Expeditionary Force 657178 Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 2nd Canadian Machine Gun Company
Born 1890
Died 1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force Lieutenant Canadian Field Artillery 10th Battery 3rd Brigade
Born 1889
Died 1958
British Army 124428 Gunner Royal Field Artillery
Born 1888
Died 1916
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 8/2502 Lieutenant Otago Infantry Regiment 1st Battalion
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 8/2502 Lieutenant Otago Infantry Regiment 2nd Battalion
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 8/2502 Captain Otago Infantry Regiment 2nd Battalion
Born 1893
Died 1957
British Army 46937 Sapper Royal Engineers 20th Divisional Signal Company
British Army 46937 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers 20th Divisional Signal Company
British Army 46937 Corporal Royal Engineers 20th Divisional Signal Company
…
Born 1887
Died 1976
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 34641 Air Mechanic Class 1 Royal Flying Corps
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 34641 Private Royal Air Force