Born 1896
British Army TT/04464 Private Royal Army Veterinary Corps
British Army 6 Labour Battalion
British Army Labour Corps 688 Home Service Employment Company
…
Born 1880
British Army 110378 Driver Royal Field Artillery 21 Divisional Ammunition Column (No. 1 Section)
British Army 110378 Driver Royal Horse Artillery [?] Bde 4A
British Army 110378 Royal Field Artillery 19th Reserve Battery
…
Born 1883
British Army 24578 Private Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment
British Army 43059 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 43059 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Battalion
…
Born 1873
British Army 117649 Pioneer Royal Engineers
British Army 117649 Company Serjeant Major Royal Engineers Dep. Lab. Bns.
British Army 117649 Warrant Officer Class 2 Royal Engineers Divisional Labour Battalion
Born 1884
Died 1954
British Army T3/029311 Corporal Army Service Corps
British Army T3/029311 Transport Warrant Officer Class 1 Army Service Corps
Born 1888
Died 1973
Australian Imperial Force 3682 Serjeant Australian Army Medical Corps 7th Field Ambulance
Australian Imperial Force 3682 Driver Australian Army Medical Corps 7th Field Ambulance
Australian Imperial Force 3682 Serjeant Australian Army Medical Corps 6th Field Ambulance
Born 1885
Died 1940
British Army 8196 Private Army Reserve
British Army 8196 Private Worcestershire Regiment
British Army 8196 Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment
…
Born 1894
Died 1917
British Army S3549 Private Rifle Brigade
British Army S/3549 Rifleman Rifle Brigade (Prince Consort's Own) 12th, 6th, 5th & 7th Battalions
Born 1900
Died 1918
British Army 94699 Private Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire regiment (Sherwood foresters)
British Army TR/6/11852 Pte 13th Training [unclear] Battalion
British Army 5/11828 Private Durham Light Infantry 53rd Young Soldiers' Battalion
…
Born 1893
Canadian Expeditionary Force 412671 Private 45th Battalion
Canadian Expeditionary Force 412671 Private 39th Battalion
Canadian Expeditionary Force 412671 Private 18th Battalion
Born 1891
British Army 35545 Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Battalion
British Army 35545 Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 20th Battalion
British Army 35545 Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) att'd 18th Battalion, Manchester Regiment
…
Born 1895
Died 1956
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 55455 Private Tunnelling Company
New Zealand Expeditionary Force 60437 Sapper N. Z. Engineers
Born 1894
Died 1918
British Army R873 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 10th (Service) Battalion
British Army R873 Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 16th Battalion
Born 1886
Died 1918
British Army 15497 Private Machine Gun Corps
British Army 57810 Private Training Reserve Battalion
British Army 15497 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Born 1883
British Army 8165 Private London Regiment 1/17th Battalion
British Army 505187 Private London Regiment 1/13th battalion
Born 1893
Died 1916
British Army 44168 Private Manchester Regiment
British Army 44168 Private Manchester Regiment 18th Battalion
Born 1895
Died 1918
British Army 12/2075 Private York and Lancaster Regiment 12th (Service) (Sheffield) Battalion.
Born 1897
British Army 2548 Private West Kent (Queen's Own) Yeomanry
British Army 271007 Private East Kent Regiment (Buffs) 10th Battalion
Born 1886
British Army 12/287 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
British Army 12/287 Private York and Lancaster Regiment 3rd Battalion
British Army 12/287 Private York and Lancaster Regiment 12th Battalion
Born 1882
Died 1917
British Army 153928 Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery