Born 1889
Died 1916
Royal Navy 231479 Ordinary Seaman HMS Vengeance
Royal Navy 231479 Able Seaman HMS Vengeance
Royal Navy 231479 Boy 1st Class HMS Caledonian
…
Born 1894
Died 1916
Royal Navy J9416 Boy 2nd Class HMS Impregnable
Royal Navy J9416 Boy Telegraphist HMS Impregnable
Royal Navy J9416 Ordinary Telegraphist HMS Shannon
…
Born 1893
Died 1916
Royal Navy K22859 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Pembroke II
Royal Navy K22859 Stoker 1st Class HMSs Pembroke II, Brilliant, Dolphin, Maidstone
Royal Navy K22859 Stoker 1st Class HMSs Dolphin, Maidstone, HM Submarine E24
Born 1893
Died 1916
Royal Navy J6270
Royal Navy J6270 Boy 2nd Class HMS Impregnable
Royal Navy J6270 Boy 1st Class HMS Impregnable
…
Born 1888
Died 1916
Royal Navy 235202 Boy 2nd Class HMS Boscawen III
Royal Navy 235202 Boy 1st Class HMSs Boscawen III, Sutlej, Vivid I, Nile, Diana
Royal Navy 235202 Ordinary Seaman HMS Diana
…
Born 1885
Died 1916
Royal Navy 310468 Stoker 1st Class HMSs Warrior, Bedford, Pembroke II, Aquarius, Bonaventure, Vulcan, Alecto, Vulcan, Alecto, Forth, Vulcan
Royal Navy 310468 Stoker 2nd Class HMSs Acheron, Pembroke II, Edgar, Warrior
Royal Navy 310468 Acting Leading Stoker HMS Vulcan
…
Born 1889
Died 1916
Royal Navy 233418 Boy 2nd Class HMSs Boscawen I, Ganges
Royal Navy 233418 Boy 1st Class HMSs Ganges, Euryalus, Royal Oak, Victorious
Royal Navy 233418 Ordinary Seaman HMS Victorious
…
Born 1891
Died 1916
Royal Navy Cadet Training Establishments
Royal Navy Midshipman HMSs Hibernia, Dido, Ness, Dreadnought, Formidable, Illustrious
Royal Navy Sub Lieutenant HMSs Lancaster, King George V, Blake for Fury, Dolphin
…
Born 1894
Died 1916
Royal Navy L547 Officers Steward 2nd Class HMSs Assistance, Hecla
Royal Navy L547 Officers Steward 3rd Class HMS Dominion
Royal Navy L547 Officers Cook 3rd class HMS Britannia
…
Born 1881
Died 1916
Royal Navy 221135
Royal Navy 270685 Act. Eng. Rm. Artificer 4th Class HMSs Duke of Wellington, Mars, Duke of Wellington, Vernon
Royal Navy 270685 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class HMSs Vernon, Victory II
…
Born 1881
Died 1916
Royal Navy 271096 Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class HMSs Pembroke II, Wildfire
Royal Navy 271096 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class HMS Wildfire
Royal Navy 271096 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class HMSs Wildfire, Leander, Pembroke II, Irresistible, Pembroke I, Blake, Tyne, St George
…
Born 1889
Died 1916
Royal Navy 236964 Boy 2nd Class HMS Ganges II
Royal Navy 236964 Boy 1st Class HMSs Ganges II, Victorious
Royal Navy 236964 Ordinary Seaman HMSs Victorious, Vivid I, Crescent, Flora
…
Born 1888
Died 1916
Royal Navy 271709 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class HMSs Tenedos, Sappho, Egmont, Queen
Royal Navy 271709 Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class HMS Queen
Royal Navy 271709 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class HMSs Queen, Vivid II, Leander,Forth, Egmont
…
Born 1887
Died 1916
Royal Navy 12138 Bugler Royal Marines Portsmouth Division
Royal Navy 227577 Boy 2nd Class St Vincent
Royal Navy 227577 Boy 1st Class HMSs St Vincent, Boscawen III, St Vincent, Grafton, Terrible
…