Born 1890
Royal Navy 239941 Boy 2nd Class HMS Ganges II
Royal Navy 239941 Boy 1st Class HMS Magnificent
Royal Navy 239941 Ordinary Seaman HMS Leviathan
…
Born 1878
Royal Navy 270220 ERA 4th Class HMS Vivid II
Royal Navy 270220 ERA 3rd Class HMS Triumph
Royal Navy 270220 ERA 2nd Class HMS Orion
…
Born 1880
Royal Navy 344247 Carpenter's Crew HMS Vivid II
Royal Navy 344247 Leading Carpenter's Crew HMS Cornwallis
Royal Navy 344247 Shipwright HMS Cornwallis
…
Born 1880
Royal Navy 291480 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Vivid II
Royal Navy 291480 Stoker 1st Class HMS Cambrian
Royal Navy 291480 Leading Stoker HMS Talbot
…
Born 1889
Royal Navy 366112 Domestic 3rd Class HMS St George
Royal Navy 366112 Officer's Steward 3rd Class
Royal Navy 366112 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Vivid II
…
Born 1879
Royal Navy 9056 Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Division
Royal Navy M1745 Carpenter's Crew HMS Vivid II
Royal Navy 1745 Leading Carpenter's Crew HMS Pomone
…
Born 1899
Royal Navy J78416
Royal Navy J78416 Boy 2nd Class HMS Powerful
Royal Navy J78416 Boy 1st Class HMS Powerful
…
Born 1891
Royal Navy 239820
Royal Navy 239820 Able Seaman HMS Natal
Royal Navy 239820 Ordinary Seaman HMS Natal
…
Born 1888
Died 1916
Royal Navy 271709 Engine Room Artificer 5th Class HMSs Tenedos, Sappho, Egmont, Queen
Royal Navy 271709 Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class HMS Queen
Royal Navy 271709 Engine Room Artificer 4th Class HMSs Queen, Vivid II, Leander,Forth, Egmont
…
Born 1893
Royal Navy K26363 Stoker 1st Class HMS Hindustan
Royal Navy K26363 Stoker 1st Class
Royal Navy K26363 Stoker 1st Class HMS Daffodil (Victory X)
…
Born 1896
Royal Navy J16608 Able Seaman Devonport Naval Base (HMS Vivid)
Royal Navy J16608 Able Seaman HMS Hindustan
Royal Navy J16608 Able Seaman HMS Marlborough
…
Born 1885
Royal Navy SS24
Royal Navy SS24 Ordinary Seaman HMS Vivid I
Royal Navy SS24 Ordinary Seaman HMS Arrogant
…
Born 1895
Royal Navy J47917 Ordinary Seaman HMS Vivid I
Royal Navy SS116594 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Pembroke II
Royal Navy J72389 Ordinary Seaman HMS Victory I as "James Dunscath"
…
Born 1891
Royal Navy J2460 Leading Seaman
Royal Navy J2460 Boy 2nd Class HMS Ganges II
Royal Navy J2460 Boy 1st Class HMS Ganges II
…
Born 1887
Died 1917
Royal Navy J57616 Ordinary Seaman HMS Vivid I
Royal Navy DA 13046 Deck Hand Royal Naval Reserve
Royal Navy 13046DA Deck Hand Royal Naval Reserve - H.M. Trawler "Lobelia II."
Born 1900
Died 1919
Royal Navy K55462
Royal Navy PLY/19949 Private Royal Marine Light Infantry
Royal Navy 19949 Private Royal Marine Light Infantry: Plymouth Division
…
Born 1894
Royal Navy 4/2047 Royal Naval Division
Royal Navy Clyde 4/2047 Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Royal Navy M12489 Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
…
Born 1890
Royal Navy K33409 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Blake (Marne)
Royal Navy K33409 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Vivid II
Royal Navy K33409 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Vivid II
…
Born 1889
Royal Navy SS113739
Royal Navy SS113739 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Vivid II
Royal Navy SS113739 Stoker 2nd Class HMS Thunderer
…
Born 1895
Royal Navy Clyde Z/6290 Ordinary Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Royal Navy Z/6290 Able Seaman RNVR Clyde - HMS Hindustan
Royal Navy Z/6290 Able Seaman Devonport Naval Base (HMS Vivid)
…