Born 1899
Died 1983
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 99975 Air Mechanic 3rd Class Reserve Depot
Air Force (RAF/RFC) Second Lieutenant 204 Squadron
Born 1893
Died 1934
Australian Imperial Force 18710 Private Show Ground Depot, Sydney
Australian Imperial Force 18710 Gunner 1st Field Artillery Brigade 15th Reinforcements
Australian Imperial Force 18710 Gunner 7th Field Artillery Brigade 26th Battery
…
Born 1890
Died 1949
British Army 28420 Private Suffolk Regiment 10
British Army 28420 Private Suffolk Regiment 11
British Army Reserve Derby Scheme (attested, awaiting call up)
…
Born 1875
Died 1947
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 197525 Private 2nd class British Expeditionary Force
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 197525 Private 2nd class
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 197525 Private 2nd class RAF Reserve Class G
…
Born 1898
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 63265 Air Mechanic 2
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 63265 Air Mechanic 3rd Class 1 AD Aircraft Depot St Omer
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 63265 Leading Aircraftman Rhine
…
Born 1899
Died 1988
Australian Imperial Force 50851 Private Show Ground Depot, Sydney
Australian Imperial Force 50851 Private 1st Depot Battalion, Liverpool
Australian Imperial Force 50851 Private Technical Battalion, Liverpool C Company
…
Born 1898
Died 1917
British Army Infantry Base Depot
British Army Reserve Class B
British Army TR30/21013 Training Reserve 30th Battalion
…
Born 1892
Died 1952
Australian Imperial Force 1883 Trooper 6th Light Horse Regiment 13th Reinforcements
Australian Imperial Force 1883 Trooper 2nd Light Horse Reserve Regiment
Australian Imperial Force 1883 Gunner 25th Field Artillery Brigade 114th Howitzer Battery
…
Born 1893
Died 1978
British Army 11266 Private Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 3rd Battalion
British Army 5230 Private Leicestershire Regiment 4th Battalion
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 112316 Air Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Flying Corps
…
Born 1897
Died 1918
British Army Army Reserve
British Army 30108 Private King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 3rd Bn.
British Army 30108 Private Yorkshire Light Infantry Depot
Born 1874
Died 1947
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 198663 Private 2nd Class Reserve Depot
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 198663 Private 2nd Class S.E. Area
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 198663 Private 2nd Class 1st Motor Transport Division
…
Born 1894
Died 1916
British Army 11048 Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion
British Army 36329 Private Welsh Regiment 3rd (Reserve) Battalion
Royal Navy Wales Z/906 Able Seaman HMS Invincible
…
Born 1880
Died 1916
British Army Lieutenant Army Reserve Depot Remounts
British Army Captain Army Reserve Depot Remounts
Born 1898
British Army Private Training Reserve
British Army Private Base Depot BEF France
British Army 41459 Private Suffolk Regiment 11th
Born 1891
Died 1953
British Army 9316 Private /Lance Corporal Royal Sussex Regiment
British Army 9316 Ptrivate Royal Sussex Regiment 2nd Battalion
British Army 9316 Lance Corporal Royal SussexRegiment 2nd Battalion
…
Born 1881
British Army 5137 Private King’s Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st Battalion
British Army 5325 Private Queen's Bays (2nd Dragoon Guards) 2nd Battalion
British Army 5325 Lance Corporal (Unpaid) Queen's Bays (2nd Dragoon Guards) 2nd Battalion
…
Born 1900
Died 1970
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 199411 Air Mechanic 3rd Class STHC School of Training Halton Camp, Buckinghamshire for aircraft apprentices.
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 199411 Air Mechanic 3rd Class RD Reserve Depot Farnborough
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 199411 Private Ripon Dispersal Unit
…
Born 1891
Died 1976
British Army 33730 Private Border Regiment
British Army 33730 Private Royal Field Artillery
British Army 33730 Private Training Reserve 49th Battalion
…
Born 1885
Died 1916
Royal Navy A 7026 Seaman Royal Naval Reserve
Royal Navy 7026A Seaman Royal Naval Reserve - R.N. Depot (Port Said)
Born 1899
Died 1918
British Army 37754 Private Army Reserve
British Army 37754 Private Training Reserve 32nd Battalion
British Army 37754 Lance Corporal Training Reserve 32nd Battalion
…