Born 1895
Died 1988
British Army 2537 Private London Regiment 14th (County of London) Battalion (London Scottish)
British Army 7890 Private London Regiment 20th (County of London) Battalion (Blackheath and Woolwich)
British Army Second Lieutenant London Regiment 20th (County of London) Battalion (Blackheath and Woolwich)
…
Born 1876
Died 1933
British Army 24286 Private Gloucestershire Regiment 11th (Reserve) Battalion
British Army 24286 Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 11th (Reserve) Battalion
British Army 24286 Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 11th (Reserve) Battalion
…
Born 1899
Died 1991
British Army 5/3786 Private Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment) 2/5th Battalion
British Army 5/3786 Private Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment) 1/5th Battalion
Born 1895
Died 1964
British Army 5996 Private London Regiment 2/7th (City of London) Battalion
British Army 5996 Lance Corporal London Regiment 2/7th (City of London) Battalion
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 133681 Air Mechanic 3 Royal Flying Corps
…
Born 1897
Died 1917
British Army 19178 Private The Prince of Wales’ Own (West Yorkshire Regiment)
British Army 19178 Private The Prince of Wales’ Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) 2nd Battalion
Born 1877
Died 1916
British Army 7/3631 Private Northumberland Fusiliers
British Army 291065 Private Northumberland Fusiliers 1/7th Battalion
Born 1893
Died 1960
British Army 16859 Private Lancashire Fusiliers
British Army 111775 Private Labour Corps 187th Company
British Army 111775 Private Labour Corps 101st Company
…
Born 1892
Died 1916
British Army 5489 Private Duke of Cambridge's Own (Middlesex Regiment)
British Army G/43514 Private Duke of Cambridge's Own (Middlesex Regiment) 1st Battalion
Born 1899
Died 1967
British Army 34726 Private Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion
Born 1897
Died 1918
British Army 8093 Private London Regiment
British Army 233546 Private London Regiment
British Army 233546 Lance Corporal London Regiment 2nd (City of London) Battalion (Royal Fusiliers).
Born 1896
Died 1928
British Army M2/167969 Private Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport Section
Born 1891
Died 1916
Canadian Expeditionary Force 114857 Canadian Infantry 9th Canadian Mounted Rifles - The North Saskatchewan Regiment
Canadian Expeditionary Force 114857 Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 5th Battalion
Born 1891
Died 1972
British Army 1374 Serjeant Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary’s Regiment)
British Army Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
British Army Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
…
Born 1896
Died 1952
British Army 197562 Private Royal Engineers
British Army 1356 Private Durham Light Infantry
British Army WR/175122 Sapper Royal Engineers
Born 1894
Died 1965
British Army M2/193030 Private Royal Army Service Corps
Born 1898
Died 1964
British Army Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers
British Army Lieutenant Royal Engineers
British Army Captain Royal Engineers
…
Born 1890
Died 1963
Royal Navy F4135 Air Mechanic II Royal Naval Air Service
Royal Navy F4135 Air Mechanic I Royal Naval Air Service
Royal Navy F4135 Leading Mechanic Royal Naval Air Service
…
Born 1890
Died 1916
Canadian Expeditionary Force 202105 Private Canadian Infantry 95th Battalion
Canadian Expeditionary Force 202105 Private Canadian Infantry 3rd Battalion - The Toronto Regiment
Born 1894
Died 1925
Royal Navy M5392 Senior Sick Berth Attendant HMS Victory II [a shore base at Crystal Palace London]
Royal Navy M5392 Sick Berth Attendant HMS Leviathan [a Drake-class armoured cruiser]
Royal Navy M5392 Sick Berth Attendant Dover Patrol depot vessel HMS Attentive
…
Born 1897
Died 1915
British Army 1432 Rifleman London Regiment 1/18th (County of London) Battalion (London Irish Rifles)