Born 1899
Died 1976
British Army 52358 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
Air Force (RAF/RFC) 114693 Royal Flying Corps
British Army 52358 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
…
Born 1891
Died 1916
British Army 19569 Private The Kings Liverpool Regiment 13th Battalion
British Army 19569 Lance Corporal Liverpool Regiment 13th Battalion
Born 1895
Died 1935
British Army 203546 Private North Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 593114 Private Labour Corps
Born 1898
British Army 60121 Machine Gun Corps
British Army 60121 Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire Regiment) 7th Reserve Battalion
British Army 90966 Corporal Machine Gun Corps Reserve Depot M.G.T.C.
Born 1895
Died 1957
British Army 1847 Private Alexandra, Princess of Wales’s Own (Yorkshire Regiment) (“Green Howards”) 4th Battalion
British Army 200320 Serjeant Yorkshire Regiment Alexandra, Princess of Wales’s Own (Yorkshire Regiment) (“Green Howards”)
Born 1897
Died 1918
British Army 805036 Driver Royal Field Artillery
British Army 491962 Driver Royal Engineers
British Army 2590 Driver Royal Field Artillery R.F.A. (46TH DIV. SIGNAL COY., R.E.).
…
Born 1894
Died 1966
British Army
British Army 28 Private Army Veterinary Corps
British Army TT 02506 Private Army Veterinary Corps
…
Born 1891
Died 1971
British Army TT/02507 Serjeant Army Veterinary Corps
British Army TT/02507 Sergeant Army Veterinary Corps
Born 1889
Died 1916
British Army 2786 Lance Corporal Royal Warwickshire Regiment
British Army 2786 Corporal Royal Warwickshire Regiment
British Army Second Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment
Born 1888
Died 1915
British Army 2471 Lance Corporal 2nd Montgomery Yeomanry
British Army 2471 Montgomery Yeomanry
British Army 2471 Lance Corporal Montgomeryshire Yeomanry 2nd/1st Battalion
Born 1898
Died 1947
Royal Navy 20246 Royal Marine Light Infantry: Chatham Division
Royal Navy Private Royal Marines
Royal Navy HMS Courageous
…
Born 1892
Died 1940
British Army 16103 Private North Staffordshire Regiment
British Army 40061 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
Born 1881
Died 1940
Australian Imperial Force 5210
Australian Imperial Force 5200 Private 16th Battalion Australian Infantry
Born 1879
Died 1918
Royal Navy 3004/ST Leading Trimmer Royal Naval Reserve
Royal Navy 3004/ST Leading Trimmer HMS Paddle Minesweeper 'Newbury'
Born 1891
Died 1969
British Army 013375 Lance Serjeant Army Ordnance Corps
Born 1883
Died 1924
British Army 17691 Private Royal Fusiliers
British Army 5th Btn
British Army 17591 Pte Royal Fusiliers 5th Btn
Born 1877
Died 1918
British Army 4626 Private Durham Light Infantry
British Army 200627 Private Durham Light Infantry
British Army 200627 Private Durham Light Infantry 5th Bn.
Born 1887
British Army 41836 Corporal Royal Field Artillery
British Army 41836 Gunner Royal Field Artillery 68 Battery
British Army 41836 Serjeant Royal Field Artillery 50 Reserve Battery
Born 1898
Died 1917
British Army GS/11453 Serjeant Royal Fusiliers 11th Battalion
Born 1888
Died 1940
British Army 15483 Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry
British Army 15483 Private Kings Shropshire Light Infantry